Wrestling Roster

Head Coach: Kevin Dresser
Associate Head Coach: Tony Robie
Assistant Coach: Mike Zadick
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Derek St. John

2017-2018 Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    WT
    Weight
    Hometown
    High School/Other
  • Allen Jeffrey
    Fr.
    1
    285
    Amherst, Va.
    Amherst
  • Allen T.J.
    So.
    3
    184
    Mechanicsville, VA
    Hanover
  • Baier Josh
    Fr.
    1
    133
    Roanoke, Va.
    Cave Spring
  • Blees Ryan
    r-Jr.
    6
    157
    Bismarck, N.D.
    Bismarck
  • Bolen Hunter
    Fr.
    1
    165
    Christiansburg, Va.
    Christiansburg
  • Borst John
    Fr.
    1
    197
    Stephens City, Va.
    Sherando
  • Chishko Solomon
    r-Jr.
    6
    149
    Jeanette, Pa.
    Canon-McMillan
  • Ciavarro Derek
    So.
    3
    157
    Pittstown, N.J.
    North Hunterdon
  • Ciavarro Mike
    Jr.
    5
    165
    Pittstown, N.J.
    North Hunterdon
  • Cook Dylan
    r-So.
    4
    197
    Bluefield, VA
    Bluefield
  • Darber Caden
    Fr.
    1
    141
    Williamsburg, Va.
    New Kent
  • Dunn Andrew
    r-Fr.
    2
    285
    Bethlehem, PA
    Bethlehem Catholic
  • Forsythe KT
    So.
    3
    157
    Mechanicsville, Md.
    Leonardtown
  • Garber Josh
    Fr.
    1
    125
    Midlothian, Va.
    James River
  • Ghaida Ronny
    Fr.
    1
    157
    Manalapan, N.J.
    Manalapan
  • Grammes Brendan
    Fr.
    1
    149
    McLean, Va.
    McLean
  • Gustafson Dennis
    r-Sr.
    8
    133
    Woodbridge, Va.
    Forest Park
  • Hansen Eric
    Fr.
    1
    Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
    Cold Spring Harbor
  • Haskett Ryan
    Jr.
    5
    125
    Burke, VA
    Lake Braddock
  • Haught Jared
    r-Sr.
    8
    197
    Parkersburg, W.Va.
    Parkersburg
  • Hughes Cody
    r-So.
    4
    165
    South Berwick, Maine
    Marshwood
  • LaPrade B.C.
    r-Fr.
    2
    157
    New Kent, VA
    New Kent
  • Latona Dominic
    So.
    3
    133
    Alabaster, AL
    Thompson
  • Lewis Mekhi
    Fr.
    1
    157
    Bound Brook, N.J.
    Bound Brook
  • Manley CJ
    Fr.
    1
    133
    Altoona, Pa.
    Altoona Area
  • McFadden David
    r-So.
    4
    165
    West Milford, N.J.
    DePaul
  • Mehrholz Andrew
    r-Fr.
    2
    141
    Deerfield, IL
    Deerfield
  • Miele Chandler
    Fr.
    1
    165
    Lawrenceville, Ga.
    Mill Creek
  • Moore Brent
    r-Fr.
    2
    141
    St. Paris, OH
    Graham
  • More Ryan
    Fr.
    1
    Waxhaw, NC
    Marvin Ridge
  • Norstrem Kyle
    r-Fr.
    2
    125
    Brandon, FL
    Brandon
  • Prata Joey
    r-Fr.
    2
    125
    Richmond, VA
    St. Christopher's School
  • Ryan Brendan
    Jr.
    5
    141
    McLean, VA
    Potomac School
  • Smeltzer Stanley
    Fr.
    1
    184
    Smithfield, Va.
    Smithfield
  • Wilding Brooks
    Jr.
    5
    184
    Upper St. Clair, Pa.
    Upper St. Clair
  • Zavatsky Zack
    r-Jr.
    6
    184
    Latrobe, Pa.
    Greater Latrobe