Lacrosse Roster

Head Coach: John Sung (Oakland, '07)
Assistant Coach: Gregg Gebhard (Pfeiffer University, '98)
Assistant Coach: Amanda Shimp (Ohio State, '09)

2018 Roster

  • #
    No.
    Name
    CL
    Class
    POS
    Position
    Hometown
    High School/Other
  • 1
    Berman Morgan
    Fr.
    1
    G
    Suwanee, Ga.
    Lambert
  • 2
    Byrne Mary Claire
    r-Jr.
    6
    M
    McLean, Va.
    Holy Child
  • 3
    Bolte Julia
    Fr.
    1
    A
    Moorestown, N.J.
    Moorestown
  • 4
    Welch Kendall
    So.
    3
    M
    Olney, Md.
    Good Counsel (Johns Hopkins)
  • 5
    Biedenharn Zan
    Jr.
    5
    A
    Vero Beach, Fla.
    Vero Beach
  • 6
    Soule Molly
    Jr.
    5
    A
    Ocean City, Md.
    Worcester Preparatory School
  • 7
    McGinley Tristan
    Sr.
    7
    A
    Moorestown, N.J.
    Moorestown
  • 9
    Wilson Abby
    So.
    3
    D
    Rockville, Md.
    Good Counsel (Johns Hopkins)
  • 11
    Beach Payton
    So.
    3
    M
    Grasonville, Md.
    Kent Island
  • 13
    Lubnow Sarah
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Falls Church, Va.
    George Mason HS
  • 14
    Ricci Elena
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Alexandria, Va.
    St. Stephens and St. Agnes
  • 15
    O'Donnell Kelci
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Downingtown, Pa.
    Bishop Shanahan
  • 16
    VanVeldhuisen Brittney
    Sr.
    7
    D
    Washington, N.J.
    Voorhees
  • 17
    Primo Carly
    Sr.
    7
    D
    Manlius, N.Y.
    Fayetteville-Manlius
  • 18
    Wentz Molly
    Jr.
    5
    D
    West Chester, Pa.
    Unionville
  • 19
    Wilson Emily
    Jr.
    5
    D
    Pittsford, N.Y.
    Pittsford Sutherland
  • 20
    Harden Emma
    Sr.
    7
    A
    Alpharetta, Ga.
    Milton
  • 21
    McCarthy Mary Clare
    So.
    3
    D
    Washington, D.C.
    Connelly School of the Holy Child
  • 22
    Kurisky Hannah
    So.
    3
    A
    Leesburg, Va.
    Paul VI
  • 23
    Kohles Kristen
    Sr.
    7
    D
    Bel Air, Md.
    John Carroll
  • 24
    Lingo Leigh
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Rehoboth Beach, Del.
    Worcester Prep
  • 25
    Reed Reilly
    Fr.
    1
    A
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
    East Chapel Hill
  • 26
    Petty Paige
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Bernardsville, N.J.
    Bernard's HS
  • 27
    Doyle Jenna
    Fr.
    1
    D
    Pittsford, N.Y.
    Pittsford Mendon
  • 28
    Caskey Taylor
    So.
    3
    A
    Fairfax, Va.
    Robinson Secondary
  • 29
    Gagnon Sydney
    So.
    3
    G
    Downingtown, Pa.
    Episcopal Academy
  • 30
    Reichert Kara
    So.
    3
    A
    West Chester, Pa.
    B. Reed Henderson
  • 31
    Crooks Emma
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Great Falls, Va.
    Langley
  • 33
    Graham Meagh
    r-Sr.
    8
    G
    Rockville, Md.
    Good Counsel
  • 34
    Glatthorn Kelly
    Sr.
    7
    D
    Norristown, Pa.
    Methacton
  • 35
    Vanadia Sarah
    So.
    3
    A
    Medina, Ohio
    Medina Senior HS
  • 37
    Barwick Caroline
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Fallston, Md.
    The John Carroll School
  • 40
    Davey Marissa
    Sr.
    7
    M
    Ellicott City, Md.
    Marriotts Ridge (UMBC)
  • 42
    Tankersley Ella
    Fr.
    1
    D
    Parkton, Md.
    Hereford
  • 43
    Kettle Kiley
    So.
    3
    M
    Annandale, Va.
    Flint (Elon)
  • 44
    Goetz Carly
    Fr.
    1
    D
    Chaska, Minn.
    Chaska
r- redshirt